Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/10/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Cancellara beats Kirsipuu in sprint finish; takes overall lead.

135 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   

136 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

137 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

138 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

139 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

140 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

141 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              

142 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

143 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                     

144 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                            

145 Aketza Pena (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

146 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

147 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

148 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                

149 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

150 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                   

151 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

152 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                   

153 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

154 Luis Perez-Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         

155 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team

 

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo        10:09:50

2 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                      0.15

3 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                    0.20

4 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                     0.31

5 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       0.33

6 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne     0.35

7 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                              0.36

8 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                         0.37

9 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                  0.40

10 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     0.47

11 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

12 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

13 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    0.48

14 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                    0.51

15 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                      

16 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 0.56

17 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step                                     1.00

18 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                          1.02

19 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                       

20 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               1.16

21 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                   1.19

22 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    1.23

23 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                     1.25

24 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

25 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                       1.28

26 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       1.29

27 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                          1.31

28 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                    1.33

29 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                        1.34

30 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

31 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                     1.35

32 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          1.38

33 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                              

34 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  1.40

35 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                     1.41

36 Patxi Xabier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita            1.43

37 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step                                   1.44

38 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                1.46

39 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                       

40 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

41 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                

42 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   1.47

43 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

44 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                      1.48

45 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 1.50

46 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment