Paris - Nice Results: Stage 4

News & Results

03/13/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris - Nice Results: Stage 4

March 13, 2003: Source Perrier (Verg?ze), ITT, 16.5 km:
1 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       00:19:07 (51.78 km/h)
2 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                                0.08
3 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                 0.13
4 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon               0.14
5 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                           0.18
6 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                       0.20

Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                3.58
150 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                              3.59

Overall rankings:
1 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           10.39.45
2 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom                       0.14
3 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                           0.27
4 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                                0.32
5 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                            0.46
6 Volodomir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                          0.51
7 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                       1.13
8 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      1.27
9 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 1.31
10 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                            1.41
11 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        1.43
12 J?rgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta                          1.44
13 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               1.46
14 Marcos Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
15 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                            1.52
16 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta                           1.54
17 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.55
18 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                          1.56
19 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                              1.57
20 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
21 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon                2.05
22 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon              2.14
23 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Credit Agricole                       2.17
24 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 2.20
25 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport                    2.21
26 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          2.30
27 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                            2.56
28 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                3.04
29 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                          3.10
30 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 3.15
31 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               3.16
32 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                   3.17
33 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   3.43
34 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
35 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Jean Delatour                           3.44
36 Ruben Diaz De Cerio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  3.45
37 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  3.57
38 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Milaneza-MSS                  4.03
39 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             4.07
40 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
41 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                         4.10
42 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon                  4.22
43 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Saeco-Longoni Sport                      4.23
44 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport                    4.25
45 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone               4.32
46 Ren? J?rgensen (Den) Team fakta                              4.37
47 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                              4.50
48 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 5.17
49 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                 5.26
50 Udo B?lts (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 5.27
51 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                 5.35
52 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                       5.39
53 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom                          5.43
54 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone            5.48
55 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       6.00
56 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   6.01
57 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                        6.16
58 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      6.22
59 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick Step-Davitamon                 6.40
60 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                           6.47
61 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                6.59
62 Jordi Riera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         7.07
63 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                        7.46
64 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal presented by Berry Floor       8.18
65 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                             8.21
66 David Arroyo (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                               8.23
67 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                              8.44
68 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                  8.52
69 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal presented by Berry Floor      9.02
70 Christophe Oriol

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment