Paris - Nice Results: Stage 4

News & Results

03/13/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris - Nice Results: Stage 4

March 13, 2003: Source Perrier (Verg?ze), ITT, 16.5 km:
1 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       00:19:07 (51.78 km/h)
2 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                                0.08
3 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                 0.13
4 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon               0.14
5 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                           0.18
6 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                       0.20

1.39
74 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
76 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                       1.41
77 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
78 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   1.43
79 Frank H?j (Den) Team fakta                                   1.45
80 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
81 Udo B?lts (Ger) Gerolsteiner
82 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
83 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
84 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
85 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                           1.48
86 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
87 Angel Castresana (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                           1.49
88 Lars Bak (Den) Team fakta
89 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Milaneza-MSS                  1.51
90 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
91 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                            1.54
92 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                           1.55
93 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco-Longoni Sport
94 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             1.56
95 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom                          1.57
96 Thomas Eriksen (Den) Team CSC
97 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco-Longoni Sport                       2.02
98 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon                  2.03
99 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             2.04
100 Christopher Jenner (NZl) Credit Agricole                    2.06
101 Mickael Pichon (Fra) FDJeux.com
102 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi             2.07
103 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
104 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone           2.08
105 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
106 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                          2.09
107 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                2.10
108 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                             2.11
109 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport                   2.13
110 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport                  2.15
111 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
112 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                            2.16
113 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          2.18
114 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC                              2.19
115 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
116 Ren? J?rgensen (Den) Team fakta                             2.20
117 Julian Winn (GBr) Team fakta                                2.23
118 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      2.24
119 Jordi Riera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
120 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Saeco-Longoni Sport                     2.25
121 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
122 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             2.26
123 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             2.27
124 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  2.28
125 Ludovic Martin (Fra) Jean Delatour
126 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta                         2.31
127 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
128 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick Step-Davitamon                2.32
129 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport                     2.34
130 Lizuarte Martins (Por) Milaneza-MSS
131 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon                   2.38
132 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
133 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
134 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                             2.39
135 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Lotto-Domo
136 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                         2.42
137 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                            2.45
138 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          2.46
139 Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor        2.47
140 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                2.51
141 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor       2.55
142 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 2.59
143 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Fl    3.03
144 Rui Lavarhinas (Por) Milaneza-MSS                           3.05
145 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                              3.14
146 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta                             3.16
147 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor      3.46
148 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                              3.50
149 Constantino

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment