Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/14/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Pellizotti in yellow.
Pellizotti in yellow.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

Kolobnev wins stage ahead of Boonen; Pellizotti leads overall.

0.32

45 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       

46 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                              0.33

47 Jes?s Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

48 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

49 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Astana                                  

50 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

51 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   0.34

52 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Pr?voyance                          

53 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                       

54 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                               

55 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

56 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                        

57 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                  0.35

58 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                  

59 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                              

60 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor-Lotto                           

61 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           

62 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     0.37

63 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                   

64 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                           

65 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                

66 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      0.38

67 Gregory Henderson (NZl) T-Mobile                             

68 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

69 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     0.39

70 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                   

71 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

72 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                

73 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                              0.40

74 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor-Lotto                             

75 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                         

76 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                

77 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic               

78 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                         

79 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    0.41

80 Alberto Fern?ndez De
La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir    

81 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                      

82 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                      

83 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                     0.42

84 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                  0.43

85 Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                        0.44

86 David L?pez Garc?a (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    

87 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                              0.45

88 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    

89 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                          

90 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                      0.46

91 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis                                 

92 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                           0.47

93 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     0.48

94 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile                                  

95 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       0.49

96 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                       

97 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile                                   

98 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                            0.50

99 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

100 Jakob Piil (Den) T-Mobile                                   

101 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                        0.51

102 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                           

103 Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile                                

104 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

105 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile                             

106 Iban Mayo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     0.52

107 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                    0.54

108 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          

109 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     

110 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                 

111 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                          0.55

112 Kasper Klosterg?rd (Den) Team CSC                        0.56

113 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                            

114 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                          0.57

115 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                              1.00

116 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Milram                           1.01

117 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment