Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/14/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Pellizotti in yellow.
Pellizotti in yellow.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

Kolobnev wins stage ahead of Boonen; Pellizotti leads overall.

 

March 14, 2007:
Limoges
- Maurs ( 216 km ):

1 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC       04:59:35

2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                      0.12

3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         

4 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                  

5 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      

6 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                   

7 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Milram                                  

8 Mikel Gazta?aga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel                    

9 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor-Lotto                             

10 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                

11 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                      

12 Alan P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

13 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana                              

14 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis                                   

15 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                 

16 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                        

17 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Milram                                

18 Aitor P?rez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   

19 Jakob Piil (Den) T-Mobile                                     

20 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            

21 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         

22 Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile                                 

23 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                  

24 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor-Lotto                           

25 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         

26 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Astana                                   

27 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                               

28 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                    

29 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

30 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

31 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                           

32 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

33 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                     

34 Alberto Fern?ndez De
La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir    

35 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis                          

36 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile                                 

37 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile                              

38 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            

39 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Milram                               

40 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

41 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                

42 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                   

43 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                  

44 Jes?s Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

45 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                                   

46 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                          

47 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    

48 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                              

49 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                             

50 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

51 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                

52 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                           

53 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                   

54 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

55 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

56 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                        

57 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

58 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                  

59 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                      

60 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                 

61 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              

62 Kasper Klosterg?rd (Den) Team CSC                            

63 Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                           

64 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                    

65 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                   

66 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                             

67 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

68 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        

69 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                           

70 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           

71 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     

72 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                           

73 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               

74 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile                                  

75

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment