Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/9/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vicente Reynes wins the tough sprint. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Vicente Reynes wins the tough sprint. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

Reynes takes win; Boonen maintains overall lead.

Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                

136 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

137 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

138 Aketza Pena (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

139 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

140 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                

141 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

142 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

143 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

144 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                                 

145 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                  

146 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

147 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                          14.02

148 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                    

149 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                

150 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

151 Fabien Sanchez (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

152 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                            

153 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

154 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 

155 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             

156 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

157 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                       19.05

158 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

159 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                                 

160 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                               

161 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

DNF Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

DNF Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

DNS Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

 

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step        07:58:46

2 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         0.03

3 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         0.04

4 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                   0.05

5 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                      0.09

6 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                             

7 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                              0.11

8 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          0.16

9 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

10 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

11 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                          

12 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne     0.17

13 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                           0.18

14 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                      0.20

15 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                      

16 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 0.25

17 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step                                     0.29

18 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                    0.31

19 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                   0.48

20 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone      0.54

21 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                         

22 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

23 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                0.56

24 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                        0.57

25 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                          0.58

26 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

27 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

28 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                          1.00

29 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                      1.02

30 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                          1.03

31 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

32 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                     1.04

33 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           1.07

34 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                              

35 Marc Lotz (Ned) Quick Step                                        1.08

36 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               1.09

37 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

38 Javier

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment