Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/9/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vicente Reynes wins the tough sprint. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Vicente Reynes wins the tough sprint. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

Reynes takes win; Boonen maintains overall lead.

Systems                       

68 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

69 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

70 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

71 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             

72 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                  

73 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

74 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                    

75 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                        

76 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step                                      

77 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

78 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               

79 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

80 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                

81 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

82 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                       

83 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                      

84 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

85 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

86 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

87 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

88 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                               

89 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

90 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

91 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

92 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

93 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

94 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                             

95 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         

96 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

97 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

98 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

99 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

100 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     

101 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

102 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

103 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

104 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                     

105 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       

106 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

107 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   

108 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

109 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                      

110 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        

111 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

112 Luis Perez-Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    0.20

113 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             

114 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          2.29

115 Jonathan Gonzalez Rios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    7.08

116 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

117 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          8.18

118 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   

119 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                        9.35

120 Unai Yus (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                     

121 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

122 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          

123 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                               

124 Alberto Lopez Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

125 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

126 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

127 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            

128 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                                  

129 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                  

130 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

131 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       

132 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

133 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                        

134 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              

135

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment