Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/9/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Van Bon beats Ziegler on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Van Bon beats Ziegler on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

Van Bon wins stage; Jaksche still leads overall.

(Kaz) Credit Agricole                                  6.20
69 Marcus Ljungquist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
70 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     6.21
71 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                    6.24
72 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
73 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                               6.25
74 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               6.26
75 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
76 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                                6.27
77 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover
78 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                            6.28
79 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                             6.29
80 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               6.31
81 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
82 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     6.33
83 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            6.34
84 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
85 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover
86 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
87 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
88 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                             6.36
89 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      6.37
90 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                                        6.39
91 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     6.40
92 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros
93 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                       6.41
94 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                                       6.43
95 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                              6.45
96 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              7.02
97 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                             7.14
98 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros
99 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                      7.17
100 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                7.20
101 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   7.39
102 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         7.43
103 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor        7.47
104 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                     7.53
105 Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                       8.00
106 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                                8.02
107 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  8.04
108 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                    8.08
109 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
110 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             8.10
111 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor         8.11
112 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   8.12
113 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   8.14
114 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                  8.38
115 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                      8.58
116 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                         9.01
117 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     9.17
118 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                    9.19
119 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 9.36
120 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                        9.51
121 Ren? J?rgensen (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                   10.14
122 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                  10.16
123 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                 10.21
124 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                       11.36
125 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf             14.29
126 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              14.31
127 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                            14.35
128 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team                                    14.40
129 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  14.45
130 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
131 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           15.00
132 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance                                     15.02
133 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                            15.17
134 Klaus Mutschler (Ger) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                       15.41
135 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  15.42
136 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                                        15.51
137 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                          15.59
138 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                                        16.14
139 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                                      16.16

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment