Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/9/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Van Bon beats Ziegler on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Van Bon beats Ziegler on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

Van Bon wins stage; Jaksche still leads overall.

March 9, 2004: Stage 3: La Chapelle-Saint-Ursin - Roanne (229 km):
1 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo       05:38:18
2 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
3 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                              0.25
4 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
5 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
6 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
7 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
8 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
9 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
10 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
11 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
12 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros
13 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
14 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
15 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
16 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
17 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
18 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
19 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
20 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
21 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance
22 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
23 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
24 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
25 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
26 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
27 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance
28 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon
29 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
30 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
31 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
32 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
33 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC
34 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
35 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo
36 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
37 Dario Cioni  (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
38 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
39 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
40 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
41 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
42 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
43 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover
44 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon
45 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
46 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
47 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
48 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
49 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) US Postal Service presented by Berry Flo
50 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
51 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
52 Victor Hugo Pena  (Col) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
53 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
54 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
55 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
56 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
57 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
58 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
59 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
60 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
61 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team
62 Gorka Gonzalez  (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
63 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
64 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
65 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
66 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor
67 Chris Peers (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
68 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
69 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
70 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
71 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
72 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
73 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
74 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
75 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi
76 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
77 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
78 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
79

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment