Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/13/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

Pellizotti wins stage and takes overall lead.

                      

149 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

150 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

151 Martin M?ller (Swi) Milram                                       

152 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Milram                                   

153 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           

154 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       2.39

155 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

156 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis                                  3.02

157 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux           3.03

158 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel                4.01

159 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                                     4.42

DNS   Vicente Reynes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne (stomach flu)

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas       08:33:12

2 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      0.06

3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

4 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                 0.07

5 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      0.08

6 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

7 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              0.10

8 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         0.11

9 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             0.13

10 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          0.14

11 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        0.15

12 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                             

13 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                                    0.16

14 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

15 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                 0.17

16 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                     0.18

17 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                 0.19

18 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                 

19 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                  

20 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                0.21

21 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                            

22 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                      

23 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          0.22

24 Aitor P?rez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       

25 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                  0.23

26 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                              0.24

27 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                               0.25

28 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                         

29 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis                                    0.26

30 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel                          

31 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                            

32 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                   0.27

33 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

34 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

35 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

36 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

37 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                   0.29

38 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                     0.30

39 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                             0.31

40 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

41 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               

42 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                               

43 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                   0.32

44 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

45 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                  0.33

46 Jes?s Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

47 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

48 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Astana                                       

49 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

50 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       0.34

51 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Pr?voyance                              

52 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                            

53 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                   

54 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

55 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                            

56 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment