Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/13/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

Pellizotti wins stage and takes overall lead.

March 13, 2007: Vatan - Limoges ( 177 km ):
1 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas       03:57:36
2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          0.02
3 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                        
4 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               

5 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

6 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                             

7 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                

8 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

9 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                   

10 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

11 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

12 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                                 

13 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                                       

14 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

15 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Astana                                      

16 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

17 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                        

18 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                   

19 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                               

20 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                 

21 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            

22 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                   

23 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

24 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                

25 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

26 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                             

27 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     

28 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                 0.08

29 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                            

30 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile                                     

31 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

32 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                    

33 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                       

34 Aitor P?rez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       

35 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                   

36 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                      

37 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis                                        

38 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                               

39 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic             0.12

40 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor-Lotto                            0.15

41 David L?pez Garc?a (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                0.19

42 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                      

43 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                            

44 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                         

45 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                    

46 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

47 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

48 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                             

49 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                 

50 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                                

51 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                     

52 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

53 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                 

54 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                               

55 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                     

56 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

57 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Pr?voyance                              

58 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor-Lotto                                

59 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           

60 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

61 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

62 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                         

63 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                     

64 Alberto Fern?ndez De
La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir        

65 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                

66 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                           

67 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

68 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                      

69 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                      

70 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   

71 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                             

72 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                

73 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

74 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                      

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment