Paris-Nice Results ? Stage 2

News & Results

03/8/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Boonen wins again. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Boonen wins again. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results ? Stage 2

Boonen makes it two wins in-a-row; takes overall lead.

Team                               

137 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                    

138 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                       

139 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

140 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              

141 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                        

142 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       4.21

143 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

144 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                          

145 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  

146 Alberto Lopez Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   

147 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    

148 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

149 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

150 Luis Perez-Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    

151 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                        

152 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                

153 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         

154 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                          

155 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

156 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                          6.56

157 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

158 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

159 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

160 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           

161 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     7.52

162 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

163 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

164 Jonathan Gonzalez Rios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne

 

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step        05:17:55

2 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        0.03

3 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                               0.05

4 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                   0.09

5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                             

6 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                           0.11

7 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne      0.14

8 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          0.16

9 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

10 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

11 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                          

12 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne      0.17

13 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                           0.18

14 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                      0.20

15 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                      

16 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      0.23

17 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 0.25

18 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            0.28

19 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                    0.31

20 Guido Trentin (Ita) Quick Step                                    0.35

21 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                   0.48

22 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       0.54

23 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

24 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               0.56

25 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            0.57

26 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                        

27 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                             

28 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                        0.58

29 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

30 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               

31 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  0.59

32 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

33 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 1.00

34 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

35 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                      1.02

36

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment