Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/6/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Boonen (Quick Step) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Boonen (Quick Step) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

Boonen wins sprint; takes overall lead.

Credit par Telephone            

103 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         0.33

104 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                

105 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

106 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

107 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

108 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          0.34

109 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

110 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                   

111 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                           

112 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

113 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               0.35

114 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                     

115 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

116 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                     

117 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                          0.36

118 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                     

119 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

120 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel                                    

121 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                        0.37

122 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

123 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

124 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

125 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

126 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                 

127 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                             0.38

128 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

129 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                      

130 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               0.39

131 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                    

132 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                 

133 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

134 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

135 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         0.40

136 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

137 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step-Innergetic                        0.41

138 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            

139 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

140 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           

141 Ramos Fernandez De
La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            

142 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

143 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   0.42

144 Javier Meijas (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

145 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel                                    0.43

146 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas                                       

147 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                               0.44

148 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             0.45

149 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

150 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas                                         

151 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Milram                               0.46

152 Bas Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                  0.48

153 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            0.49

154 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                        

155 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              0.51

156 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 0.52

157 Jose Antonio Redondo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           0.53

158 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1.08

159 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                  1.17

160 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               1.22

161 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                1.23

162 St?phane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            1.27

163 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                      1.42

164 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                     1.56

165 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            2.34

166 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                 5.09

167 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 18.19

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment