Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/6/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Boonen (Quick Step) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Boonen (Quick Step) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

Boonen wins sprint; takes overall lead.

                         

34 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          

35 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                   

36 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

37 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                          0.22

38 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

39 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    

40 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

41 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                     

42 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AG2R Prevoyance                                  

43 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             0.23

44 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

45 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             

46 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

47 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

48 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

49 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

50 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                          0.24

51 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

52 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        

53 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

54 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

55 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                 

56 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           0.25

57 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           

58 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

59 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             

60 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     

61 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

62 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                           

63 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                      

64 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

65 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                0.26

66 Aitor Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          

67 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                            

68 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             

69 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                               

70 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                           

71 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

72 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

73 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

74 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Fondital                           

75 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                          

76 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                              0.27

77 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                   

78 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

79 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                      

80 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           0.28

81 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

82 Patxi Xabier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                  

83 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                        

84 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

85 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

86 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

87 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            0.29

88 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

89 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram                                

90 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

91 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel                                 

92 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                 

93 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

94 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                 0.30

95 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

96 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                         

97 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                     

98 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             0.31

99 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                  0.32

100 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

101 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

102 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment