Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/6/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Boonen (Quick Step) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Boonen (Quick Step) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

Boonen wins sprint; takes overall lead.

Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                  

70 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                             

71 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

72 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             

73 Floyd Landis (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

74 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

75 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

76 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                     

77 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

78 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                      

79 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

80 Alberto Contador (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                   

81 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                     

82 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

83 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                     

84 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  

85 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                        

86 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

87 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                             

88 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                     

89 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                  

90 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

91 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

92 Daniel Navarro (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                     

93 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                     

94 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            

95 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

96 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

97 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                            

98 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram                                

99 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                         

100 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                     

101 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel                                

102 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

103 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            

104 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                              

105 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

106 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

107 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

108 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

109 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

110 David Zabriskie (
USA
) Team CSC                                     

111 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

112 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                            

113 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

114 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

115 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

116 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

117 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                          

118 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

119 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

120 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                 

121 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

122 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

123 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                

124 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

125 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

126 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

127 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

128 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

129 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Fondital                          

130 Sergio Paulinho (Por)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                   

131 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 

132 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

133 Jose Antonio Redondo (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team              

134 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        

135 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

136 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                              

137 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment