Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/12/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Nazon celebrates his stage win.
Nazon celebrates his stage win.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

Nazon wins sprint; Millar leads overall.

                        

151 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                

152 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                

153 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                   

154 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Milram                              0.21

155 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Milram                                

156 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi             0.22

157 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       

158 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      0.53

159 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Milram                               

160 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                1.13

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir        04:35:40

2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                             0.01

3 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              0.02

4 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                      

5 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       

6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel                 0.03

7 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir     0.04

8 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      

9 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

10 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                             0.05

11 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                     0.06

12 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       

13 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                  

14 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                             

15 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic             0.07

16 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                           

17 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                  0.08

18 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                            

19 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            

20 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    

21 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                      0.09

22 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

23 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                  

24 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                  

25 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       

26 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                               

27 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     0.10

28 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                                   

29 Jes?s Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

30 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     

31 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                 

32 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

33 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                        

34 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

35 Aitor P?rez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   

36 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                             0.11

37 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                    

38 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Milram                               

39 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

40 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                       

41 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                        

42 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

43 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Pr?voyance                          

44 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                               

45 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Milram                             0.12

46 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                    

47 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     

48 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                  

49 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           

50 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                

51 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                           0.13

52 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                             

53 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                      

54 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic               0.14

55 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis                                   

56 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

57 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                            

58 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                

59 Gregory Henderson (NZl) T-Mobile                          0.15

60 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                        

61 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

62 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Pr?voyance

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment