Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/12/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Nazon celebrates his stage win.
Nazon celebrates his stage win.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

Nazon wins sprint; Millar leads overall.

March 12, 2007: Cloyes-sur-le-Loir ? Buzancais ( 185 km ):
1 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance        04:29:39

2 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Milram                                 

3 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                  

4 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         

5 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

6 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                                     

7 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                 

8 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                         

9 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana                               

10 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

11 Gregory Henderson (NZl) T-Mobile                             

12 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            

13 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Milram                                

14 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                         

15 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                     

16 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

17 Jes?s Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

18 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Astana                                   

19 Alan P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

20 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                          

21 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       

22 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

23 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                           

24 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                  

25 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis                                   

26 Mikel Gazta?aga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel                   

27 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                

28 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                    

29 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                

30 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                              

31 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

32 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

33 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     

34 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                     

35 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         

36 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                    

37 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     

38 Bobby Julich (
USA
) Team CSC                                  

39 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         

40 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                               

41 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                            

42 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

43 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                         

44 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                      

45 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     

46 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic               

47 Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                           

48 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                

49 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

50 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                             

51 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                  

52 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile                                 

53 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

54 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

55 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              

56 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                        

57 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                            

58 Kasper Klosterg?rd (Den) Team CSC                            

59 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                  

60 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile                              

61 Tom Danielson (
USA
) Discovery Channel                         

62 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                  

63 David L?pez Garc?a (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    

64 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                       

65 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                              

66 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel                          

67 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                          

68 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           

69 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                         

70 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                     

71 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          

72 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                             

73 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

74 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

75 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment