Paris-Nice Results ? Stage 1

News & Results

03/7/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Boonen takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Boonen takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results ? Stage 1

Boonen wins sprint; Dekker takes overall lead.

(Ned) Rabobank                                         1.23

96 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                          1.24

97 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    1.27

98 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               1.29

99 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                1.30

100 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                  1.33

101 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   1.37

102 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         1.38

103 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                                    

104 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                            1.39

105 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

106 Tom Danielson ( USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    1.41

107 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    

108 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                1.42

109 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1.44

110 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

111 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

112 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 1.45

113 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                          1.46

114 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    1.47

115 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

116 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         1.48

117 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               

118 Luis Perez-Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    1.49

119 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

120 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                       

121 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                    

122 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                           1.50

123 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               1.51

124 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            

125 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

126 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              1.53

127 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

128 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1.54

129 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                

130 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

131 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                   

132 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

133 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                               1.55

134 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    1.56

135 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 1.57

136 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                               1.58

137 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

138 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

139 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     2.00

140 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             2.01

141 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

142 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         2.02

143 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                             2.03

144 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             2.05

145 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                            2.10

146 Unai Yus (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                 2.13

147 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              2.46

148 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

149 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

150 Alberto Lopez Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    2.57

151 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                             

152 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                4.02

153 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                        4.06

154 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    4.12

155 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                               4.13

156 Fabien Sanchez (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         4.17

157 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            4.22

158 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment