Paris-Nice Results ? Stage 1

News & Results

03/7/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Boonen takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Boonen takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results ? Stage 1

Boonen wins sprint; Dekker takes overall lead.

Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

136 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                               

137 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                       

138 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  

139 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

140 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

141 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

142 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      

143 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               

144 Luis Perez-Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone

145 Unai Yus (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                             1.50

146 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                   

147 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            2.11

148 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      2.22

149 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                       

150 Alberto Lopez Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 

151 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

152 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                  3.45

153 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                   

154 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                  

155 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    4.01

156 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

157 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      

158 Fabien Sanchez (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            

159 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                 

160 Jonathan Gonzalez Rios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne

161 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

162 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              6.40

163 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                    8.24

164 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                     9.15

DNF Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                  

DNS Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

DNS Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                              

DNS Antonio Tauler (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne

 

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank        04:24:30

2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                             

3 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                         0.02

4 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                 0.03

5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                     0.04

6 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                             0.07

7 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            

8 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

9 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                           

10 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne       0.09

11 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              0.10

12 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     0.11

13 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                      

14 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne      

15 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                        0.13

16 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                0.14

17 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               0.16

18 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                       0.19

19 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            

20 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                 0.22

21 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                           0.24

22 Guido Trentin (Ita) Quick Step                                   0.26

23 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                                 

24 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                0.35

25 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                  0.39

26 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    0.45

27 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

28 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems             0.47

29 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                    0.48

30 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                         

31 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment