Paris-Nice Results ? Stage 1

News & Results

03/7/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Boonen takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Boonen takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results ? Stage 1

Boonen wins sprint; Dekker takes overall lead.

Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step                                     

68 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  

69 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                               

70 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      

71 Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

72 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

73 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              

74 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

75 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                           

76 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                        

77 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        

78 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       

79 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                            

80 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                

81 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                 

82 Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

83 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

84 Floyd Landis ( USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

85 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                  

86 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

87 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

88 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

89 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                

90 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

91 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             

92 Martin Perdiguero Angel (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems         

93 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                

94 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                       

95 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                    

96 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth     

97 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               

98 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                

99 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                            

100 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    1.28

101 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                        

102 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

103 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

104 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                      

105 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                

106 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

107 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            

108 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

109 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             

110 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

111 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                                     

112 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                  

113 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                                    

114 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

115 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                               

116 Victor Hugo Pena ( Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                 

117 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         

118 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

119 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

120 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       

121 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            

122 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  

123 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

124 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

125 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

126 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                                

127 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

128 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                  

129 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                

130 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    

131 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone

132 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

133 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             

134 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

135

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment