Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/7/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tyler Hamilton warming up for today's time trial.
Tyler Hamilton warming up for today's time trial.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

Jaksche takes stage 1.

March 7, 2004: Stage 1: Chaville - Issy-les-Moulineaux / Vanves (13.2 km ITT):
1 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC       00:17:19
2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     0.04
3 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                
4 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                    0.13
5 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                    
6 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                0.14
7 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                            0.16
8 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                        0.22
9 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                 
10 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                   
11 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo                               0.23
12 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
13 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                0.24
14 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                          0.25
15 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  
16 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                              0.26
17 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                          0.28
18 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                       0.29
19 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor            
20 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             0.30
21 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                                    0.31
22 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                          0.32
23 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                    
24 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                             0.34
25 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor      0.35
26 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         0.36
27 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                             0.37
28 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           0.38
29 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                              
30 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                      0.39
31 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   
32 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     
33 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                
34 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                          
35 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                        0.40
36 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                 0.41
37 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor      0.43
38 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                      
39 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) US Postal Service presented by Berry Flo   
40 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               0.44
41 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   
42 Klaus Mutschler (Ger) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                         
43 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance                                     
44 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               
45 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                0.45
46 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                       
47 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                               
48 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     
49 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                               0.46
50 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  0.47
51 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                               0.48
52 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf               
53 Ronny Scholz (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          
54 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  
55 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                             0.49
56 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                      
57 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                     
58 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              0.50
59 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                
60 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                               
61 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                0.51
62 Chris Peers (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                       
63 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                                
64 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                          
65 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                        0.52
66 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor            
67 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                              0.53
68 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf               
69 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                                       0.54
70 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     0.56
71 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    
72 Santiago Botero

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment