Paris - Nice Results: Stage 1

News & Results

03/11/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris - Nice Results: Stage 1

March 10, 2003: Auxerre - Paray-le-Monial (191 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo           05:13:25 (36.56 km/h)
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
4 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
6 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
7 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom
8 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta
9 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
10 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                           0.31
85 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC
86 Marcos Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
87 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                           0.32
88 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
89 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
90 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
91 Ren? J?rgensen (Den) Team fakta
92 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                             0.33
93 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
94 David Arroyo (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
95 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
96 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
97 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom
98 Ludovic Martin (Fra) Jean Delatour
99 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone            0.34
100 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
101 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
102 Rui Lavarhinas (Por) Milaneza-MSS
103 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Lotto-Domo
104 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
105 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
106 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
107 Christopher Jenner (NZl) Credit Agricole                    0.35
108 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
109 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
110 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
111 Udo B?lts (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                0.36
112 Jordi Riera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
113 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
114 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom
115 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
116 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
117 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                        0.37
118 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
119 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
120 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS
121 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo
122 Lennie Kristensen (Den) Team CSC                            0.38
123 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
124 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
125 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          0.39
126 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
127 Ruben Diaz De Cerio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
128 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco-Longoni Sport
129 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon                   0.40
130 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
131 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom
132 Lizuarte Martins (Por) Milaneza-MSS
133 J?rgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta                         0.41
134 Glenn D'hollander (Bel) Lotto-Domo
135 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi             0.42
136 Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
137 Julian Usano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
138 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                             0.43
139 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta
140 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
141 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 0.45
142 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Fl    0.46
143 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             0.48
144 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport                     0.49
145 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                              0.51
146 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          0.53
147 Lars Bak (Den) Team fakta                                   0.54
148 Julian Winn (GBr) Team fakta                                0.55
149 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
150 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick Step-Davitamon                1.02
151 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                         1.08
152 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       1.22
153 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom                             1.32
154 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                1.41
155 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport                  5.15
156 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                        19.36

Pages

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment