Paris-Nice Results - Prologue

News & Results

03/11/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Levi Leipheimer showed good form today. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Levi Leipheimer showed good form today. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Prologue

David Millar wins Paris-Nice prologue.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

March 11, 2007: Issy-les-moulineaux (Paris) ? Issy-les-Moulineaux (Paris) ( 4.7 km prologue):
1 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir       00:06:01

2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                 0.01

3 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      0.02

4 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

5 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel                          

6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel                        0.03

7 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir         0.04

8 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

9 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

10 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                 0.05

11 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                   0.06

12 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

13 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            

14 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                 

15 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                            0.07

16 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                        

17 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                             0.08

18 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

19 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               

20 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

21 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                   0.09

22 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                    

23 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

24 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                             

25 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                      

26 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

27 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         0.10

28 Aitor P?rez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       

29 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                      

30 Jes?s Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

31 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

32 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                            

33 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                                        

34 Joaqu?m Rodr?guez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

35 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

36 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                 0.11

37 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

38 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Pr?voyance                              

39 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                           

40 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                   

41 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                        

42 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

43 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                            

44 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                         

45 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                 0.12

46 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                      

47 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                        

48 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Milram                                     

49 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Milram                                     

50 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                               

51 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                              0.13

52 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                  

53 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                          

54 Tyler Farrar (
USA
) Cofidis                                    0.14

55 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

56 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                            

57 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                

58 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    0.15

59 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

60 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                             

61 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                            

62 Gregory Henderson (NZl) T-Mobile                                 

63 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                  

64 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       

65 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          0.16

66 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

67 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                      

68 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

69 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment