Paris - Nice Results: Prologue

News & Results

03/9/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris - Nice Results: Prologue

Mattan wins stage; Tyler Hamilton takes second

March 9, 2003: Issy-les-Moulineaux (4.8 km):

1 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone        00:05.47 (49.79 km/h)
2 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                               0.02
3 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone         0.05
4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
5 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
6 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             0.06
7 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
8 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                0.07
9 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
10 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom                    0.08
11 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
12 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems               0.09
13 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
14 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
15 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
16 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                          0.10
17 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
18 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                            0.11
19 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS
20 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 0.12
21 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com
22 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Saeco-Longoni Sport
23 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
24 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom
25 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
26 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                        0.13
27 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
28 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta
29 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                            0.14
30 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
31 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
32 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
33 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
34 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone          0.15
35 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
36 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
37 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
38 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
39 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
40 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
41 David Canada (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon                    0.16
42 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
43 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
44 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
45 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
46 Volodomir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
47 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                0.17
48 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
49 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
50 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
51 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal presented by Berry Floor     0.18
52 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
53 Angel Castresana (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
54 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                           0.19
55 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
56 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
57 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
58 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
59 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Jean Delatour                         0.20
60 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
61 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
62 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Credit Agricole
63 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS
64 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Milaneza-MSS
65 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
66 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      0.21
67 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
68 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            0.22
69 Jos Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
70 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
71 Mickael Pichon (Fra) FDJeux.com
72 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
73 Thomas Eriksen (Den) Team CSC                              0.23
74 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
75 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
76 Frank H?j (Den) Team fakta
77 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco-Longoni Sport
78 Kurt Van

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment