Omloop Het Volk Results

News & Results

02/25/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Omloop Het Volk Results

Philippe Gilbert takes win for Francaise des Jeux.

February 25, 2006: Omloop Het Volk ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
Belgium
- 202 km ):

1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux        04:56:18<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     0.38

3 Leon van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                              0.54

4 Koen Barbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen             

5 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step-Innergetic                        

6 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            1.45

7 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                      

8 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

9 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

10 Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team LPR                                   

11 Steffen Wesemann (Swi) T-Mobile                                    

12 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                             2.01

13 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Innergetic                            

14 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                                   

15 Marc de Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                       

16 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel                             

17 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Unibet.com                                 

18 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

19 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance                                

20 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Unibet.com                                 4.37

21 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen        

22 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                       

23 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel                        

24 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 5.17

25 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano                             

26 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                    

27 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                  7.40

28 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud                        

29 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

30 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile                                   

31 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                    

32 Maarten den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram                              

33 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                 

34 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 

35 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

36 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

37 Robby Meul (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                                  

38 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                  

39 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

40 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                            

41 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                     

42 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                   

43 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                              

44 Ronny Poelvoorde (Bel) Flanders                                   

45 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile                           

46 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

47 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Innergetic                     

48 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

49 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile                                     

50 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            

51 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel                             

52 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

53 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

54 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            

55 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

56 Johan Coenen (Bel) Unibet.com                                     

57 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen         

58 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Unibet.com                                     

59 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                       

60 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com                                      

61 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen      

62 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

63 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                               

64 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

65 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen     

66 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel                                

67 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile                                      

68 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

69 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                                  

70 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel                               

71 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                        

72 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment