National Championships Results - Road Race

News & Results

06/27/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Denmark - Top 3 on the podium in Odense. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Denmark - Top 3 on the podium in Odense. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

National Championships Results - Road Race

Elite men ? Road race.

(Davitamon-Lotto)        04:44:08

2 Steven de Jongh (Rabobank (Pro-Tour))                 

3 Max van Heeswijk (Discovery Channel)                  

4 Kenny van Hummel (EuroGifts.com)                      

5 Rudie Kemna (Shimano-Memory Corp.)                    

6 Hans Dekkers (Rabobank (Cont.))                       

7 Arno Wallaard (Cycling Team Bert Story-Piels)         

8 Stefan van Dijk (MR Bookmaker - Sports Tech)          

9 Aart Vierhouten (Davitamon-Lotto)                     

10 Bert Hiemstra (Team Skil - Moser)                    

11 Bart Boom (AWV de Zwaluwen)                          

12 Marvin van der Pluijm (EuroGifts.com)                

13 Fulco van Gulik (Cycling Team Bert Story-Piels)      

14 Arjan Elferink (NWV Groningen)                       

15 Remko Kramer (Marco Polo Cycling Club)               

16 Jorrit Walgien (Fondas-Imabo Doorisol Team)          

17 Peter Woestenberg (Trientalis Apac Team)             

18 John Sulkers (EuroGifts.com)                         

19 Bram Tankink (Quickstep)                             

20 Jans Koerts (Cofidis)

 

Norway (200 km):

1 Morten Christiansen (CK Bj?rgvin/Team Sparebanken Vest)        05:50:33

2 Andreas Sand (B?rum OCK)                                       0.15

3 Morten Hegreberg (Stavanger SK/Team Sparebanken Vest)          1.58

4 Stian Remme (CK Bj?rgvin/Team Sparebanken Vest)                4.21

5 Thor Hushovd (Grimstad SK/Credit Agricole)                     5.03

6 Gabriel Rasch (Ringerike SK/Team Sparebanken Vest)                

7 Kurt Asle Arvesen (CK Bj?rgvin/CSC)                               

8 Kenneth Solheim (Vennesla OCK)                                     

9 Christopher Myhre (Ringerike SK/Team Maxbo Bianchi)               

10 Martin Bratland (Nes SK/Team Hard Rocx)                       5.12

 

Poland (205 km):

1 Adam Wadecki (Intel - Action)        04:58:10

2 Marcin Gebka (DHL - Author)

3 Piotr Mazur (KS Romet Renex Bydgoszcz)

4 Blazej Janiaczyk (Team Androni Giocattoli)

5 Jaroslaw Zarebski (Intel - Action)

6 Arkadiusz Wojtas (Skil Moser)

7 Krzysztof Kuzniak (LKS Trasa Zielona G?ra)

8 Daniel Czajkowski (Grupa PSB - Atlas - Orbea)

9 Tomasz Lesniak (Paged - MBK - Scout)

10 Krzysztof Jezowski (Knauf Team)

 

Russia (175 km):

1 Sergei Ivanov (T-Mobile)        04:30:10

2 Vladimir Gusev (CSC)                        2.44

3 Andrei Ptchelkin                            3.08

4 Edouard Varganov                            3.23

5 Vladimir Efimkine (Barloworld-Valsir)

 

Slovakia (209 km):

1 Martin Prazdnovsky (CK ZP Sport A.S. Podbrezova)        05:29:00

2 Ondrej Slobodnik (CK ZP Sport A.S. Podbrezova)

3 Roman Bronis (eD'system - ZVVZ)                      9.34

 

Spain (231 km):

1 Juan Manuel G?rate (Saunier Duval Prodir)        05:55:27

2 Francisco Mancebo (Illes Balears-Casse D'Epargne)         

3 Jordi Berenguer (Catalunya ?ngel Mir)                  0.18

4 Koldo Gil (Liberty Seguros Wurth)                         

5 Sergio Dom?nguez (Spiuk)                                  

6 Adolfo Garc?a (Comunitat Valenciana)                   0.31

7 Joaqu?n Rodr?guez (Saunier Duval Prodir)                  

8 Alejandro Valverde (Illes Balears-Casse D'Epargne)     0.37

9 ?ngel Edo (Saunier Duval Prodir)                          

10 Miguel ?ngel Mart?n (Phonak)                             

11 Josep Jufr? (Relax Fuenlabrada)                          

12 David Ca?ada (Saunier Duval Prodir)                      

13 Xaver Tondo (Catalunya ?ngel Mir)                     0.40

14 Francisco J. Lara (T-Mobile)                          0.42

15 Koldo Fernandez (Euskaltel-Euskadi)                   1.17

16 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Liberty Seguros Wurth)                  

17 Xavier Florencio (Relax Fuenlabrada)                  1.19

18 Carlos Barredo (Liberty Seguros Wurth)                   

19 ?scar Laguna (Relax Fuenlabrada)                         

20 Pedro Romero (Spiuk)                                     

21 Pablo Lastras (Illes Balears-Casse D'Epargne)            

22 Israel N??ez (Kaiku)                                     

23 Constantino Zaballa (Saunier Duval Prodir)               

24 Jorge Ferr?o (Spiuk)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment