National Championships Results - Road Race

News & Results

06/27/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Denmark - Top 3 on the podium in Odense. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Denmark - Top 3 on the podium in Odense. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

National Championships Results - Road Race

Elite men ? Road race.

   

54 Matthias Ru? (Gerolsteiner)                      

55 Enrico Poitschke (Team Wiesenhof)             0.25

56 Robert Sczepurek (RSH)                           

57 Ronny Scholz (Gerolsteiner)                   0.35

58 Andreas Kl?den (T-Mobile Team)                0.38

59 Stephan Schreck (T-Mobile Team)                  

60 Michael Schweizer (Team Comnet-Senges)        0.44

61 Christian M?ller (Team CSC)                   0.58

62 Carlo Westphal (Team Sparkasse)               1.02

63 Thomas Ziegler (Gerolsteiner)                    

64 Tobias Steinhauser (T-Mobile Team)               

65 Markus Fothen (Gerolsteiner)                     

66 Andreas Klier (T-Mobile Team)                 1.06

67 Matthias Kessler (T-Mobile Team)              1.22

68 Felix Odebrecht (Akud Arnolds Sicherheit)     2.00

69 Marcus Burghardt (T-Mobile Team)              3.14

70 Torsten Hiekmann (T-Mobile Team)                 

71 Christian Werner (T-Mobile Team)

 

Great Britain (206 km):

1 Russell Downing (Recycling.co.uk-MGXPOWER-Litespeed)

2 Steve Cummings (Landbouwkredit-Colnago)

3 Yanto Barker (Team DFL-Trek-Scwalbe-Plowman Craven Associates)                0.14

4 Chris Newton (Recycling.co.uk-MGXPOWER-Litespeed)

5 Robin Sharman (Recycling.co.uk-MGXPOWER-Litespeed)

6 Jonathan Dayus (Arctic RT-Arctic Building Services-Shorter Rochford Cycles)

7 Andrew Jackson (EC St Etienne-Loire-Casino-Credit Agricole-Moser-Look)

8 Daniel Lloyd (Team Flanders)

9 Roy Chamberlain (Team Milton Keynes-Phil Corley Cycles-Abbeygate Developments)

10 Duncan Urquhart (Viner Bikes-Agisko Sports Nutrition)

 

Hungary (184 km):
1 L?szl? Garamszegi (P-NIVO Betonexpressz SE)        04:35:37

2 G?bor Arany (P-NIVO Betonexpressz SE)                      0.54

3 Barnab?s V?zer (P-NIVO Betonexpressz SE)                      

4 D?niel Zsomb?k (P-NIVO Betonexpressz SE)                   3.34

5 ?kos Haiszer (P-NIVO Betonexpressz SE)                        

6 B?lint Szeghalmi (Pottospec-Tipogr?fia)                    4.22

7 Andr?s Berkesi (Ferencv?rosi Torna Club)                      

8 J?nos Hemmert (Szeged KSC)                                 4.39

9 Bal?zs R?nasz?ki (Ferencv?rosi Torna Club)                    

10 P?ter Hasenfratz (Corratec-Bringavil?g SE)                4.48

 

Iceland:

1 Fjerd Magliusen

2 Hreoj Bjarlis         6.59

3 Raijten Stralivv

 

Ireland (163 km):

1 David O?Loughlin (Navigators Insurance)        04:08:11

2 Mark Scanlon (Ag2R Pr?voyance)                0.12

3 David McCann (Giant Asia)

4 Tommy Evans (Planet X)                        6.03

5 Paidi O?Brien (Team Lochness)                 6.18

6 Brian Keane (All Systems Dublin Wheelers)

7 Ryan Connor (DFL)                             8.18

8 Paul Healion (BioAgrico)                     12.57

9 Conor Murphy (Crannog Ireland)

10 Greg Swinand (Usher IRC)

 

Italy (260 km):

1 Enrico Gasparotto (Liquigas)        06:31:59

2 Filippo Pozzato (Quick.Step)

3 Massimo Giunti

4 Manuele Mori (Saunier Duval - Prodir)

5 Mirko Celestino (Domina Vacanze)

6 Sergio Marinangeli (Naturino - Sapore di Mare)

7 Raffaele Ferrara (Team Androni Giocattoli)

8 Francesco Bellotti (Cr?dit Agricole)

9 Paolo Beiletti

10 Giampaolo Cheula (Barloworld - Valsir)

 

 

Kazakhstan (144 km):

1 Alexander Vinokourov (T-mobile team)

2 Andrey Mizourov (CAPEC Kazakhstan Cycling Team)

3 Andrey Kashechkin (Credit-Agricole)

4 Dmitryi Muravyev (Credit-Agricole)

5 Dmitryi Fofonov (Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone)

 

Luxemburg (154 km):

1 Fr?nk Schleck (CSC/ACC Contern)        03:47:05

2 Kim Kirchen (Fassa Bortolo/ACC Contern)       0.01

3 Andy Schleck (CSC/ACC Contern)                2.49

4 Beno?t Joachim (Discovery Channel/CC Mondercange)                  

5 Daniel Bintz (LC Tetange)                     6.04

6 Jean-Pierre Serafini (CCI Differdange)       10.09

7 Pascal Triebel (LC Tetange)                  15.54

8 Vincenzo Centrone (CCI Differdange)          18.05

9 Gusty Bausch (VC Diekirch)                   18.39

10 Claude Degano (LC Tetange)                      

 

The Netherlands (216 km):

1 Leon van Bon

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment