Milano-Torino Results

News & Results

03/5/2006| 0 comments
by Tommy Murphy
Igor Astarloa (Barloworld) takes the win in Torino (no Olympics in sight). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Igor Astarloa (Barloworld) takes the win in Torino (no Olympics in sight). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Milano-Torino Results

Astarloa is back!

Team Milram                                     6.19

130 Fabien Sanchez (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               6.20

131 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

132 David Vitoria (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

133 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone                               6.42

134 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua Sapone                                       

135 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia                                      

136 Alessio Signego (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                          10.03

137 Alessio Ricciardi (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                             

138 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  12.49

139 Massimo Mazzanti (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli- 3C Casalinghi           

140 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                      12.52

141 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                       12.54

142 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                

143 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld                                         

144 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                      

145 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni     13.02

146 Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                  

147 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli- 3C Casalinghi               

148 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli- 3C Casalinghi              

149 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                       

150 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                               

151 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas                                                

152 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                             

153 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R Prevoyance                                        

154 Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                         

155 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                              

156 Mads Christensen (Den) Barloworld                                          

157 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

158 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                            

159 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                        

160 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

161 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

162 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                           

163 Maurizio Varini (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia                                     

164 Massimiliano Martella (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia                              

165 Christian Murro (Ita) Team Tenax Salmilano                                 

166 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                       

DNF Diego Nosotti (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                  

DNS Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment