Milano-Torino Results

News & Results

03/5/2006| 0 comments
by Tommy Murphy
Igor Astarloa (Barloworld) takes the win in Torino (no Olympics in sight). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Igor Astarloa (Barloworld) takes the win in Torino (no Olympics in sight). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Milano-Torino Results

Astarloa is back!

Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                                

65 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                          

66 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Team Tenax Salmilano                              

67 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                         

68 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                  

69 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua Sapone                                        

70 Mauro Facci (Ita) Barloworld                                                

71 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                           

72 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                        

73 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                                  

74 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Miche                                                    

75 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) OTC Doors-Lauretana                                   

76 Gene Michael Bates (Aus) Team L.P.R.                                        

77 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                          

78 Paul Crake (Aus) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                                    

79 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

80 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram                                          

81 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                               

82 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Miche                                2.04

83 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        2.08

84 Micula De Mattis (Ita) Team Tenax Salmilano                             

85 Dmitri Nikandrov (Rus) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare           

86 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                      

87 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                        

88 David Mcpartland (Aus) Team Tenax Salmilano                             

89 Santo Anza (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                  

90 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Team Androni Giocattoli- 3C Casalinghi        2.24

91 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni        3.56

92 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                       

93 Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare         

94 Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare           

95 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                      

96 Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Miche                                            

97 David Navas Chica (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

98 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni             

99 Konstantin Klyuev (Rus) Team Androni Giocattoli- 3C Casalinghi           

100 Roman Luhovyy (Ukr) OTC Doors-Lauretana                             4.11

101 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                           

102 Fabio Borghesi (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                               

103 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare          4.50

104 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 4.55

105 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare       

106 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

107 Erki P?tsep (Est) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

108 Hubert Krys (Pol) Ceramica Flaminia                                    

109 Roberto Traficante (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                   

110 Ivan De Nobile (Ita) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare            

111 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Team Tenax Salmilano                               

112 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche                                         

113 Bo Hamburger (Den) Miche                                               

114 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        

115 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        

116 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                               5.03

117 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone                                   

118 Donato Cannone (Ita) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare            

119 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

120 Gianluca Geremia (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia                                

121 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni       

122 Anibal Andres Borrajo (Arg) Team Universal Caffe'-C.B. Immobiliare     

123 Emanuale Bindi (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                               

124 Nicola Scattolin (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli- 3C Casalinghi           

125 Diego Genovesi (Ita) OTC Doors-Lauretana                               

126 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Team Androni Giocattoli- 3C Casalinghi           

127 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                        

128 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Acqua Sapone                              5.35

129 Daniel Musiol (Ger)

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment