Milano-San Remo Results

News & Results

03/20/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Erik Zabel takes the win...not! Freire beats him on the line! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Erik Zabel takes the win...not! Freire beats him on the line! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Milano-San Remo Results

Freire beats Zabel on the line; leads world cup.

Duval-Prodir                            
78 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  
79 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre                                         
80 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                                  
81 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               
82 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                  
83 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             
84 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                       
85 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                                    
86 Eugeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                           
87 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               
88 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                    
89 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor    0.52
90 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                1.38
91 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               1.39
92 Victor Pena (Col) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor     2.07
93 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) FDJeux.com                                  2.23
94 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
95 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   2.57
96 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         3.08
97 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                
98 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                                 
99 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                         
100 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                     3.26
101 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              4.47
102 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC                                      
103 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                        
104 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           5.40
105 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       
106 Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                    
107 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr) Team CSC                                 
108 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
109 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               
110 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                
111 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
112 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                
113 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                   
114 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                                
115 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
116 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                    
117 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
118 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              
119 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             
120 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                     
121 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                      
122 Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC                                           
123 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                         
124 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
125 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      
126 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                      
127 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   
128 Gorka Gonzalez Larranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   
129 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                
130 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                             
131 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi                                        
132 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                      
133 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                 
134 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    
135 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                           
136 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              
137 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        
138 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  
139 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           
140 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor    
141 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                          7.14
142 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                           
143 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                   
144 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco                                            
145 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                       
146 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     
147 Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               
148 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto                       
149 Pagliarini Mendonca LucianoBRA Lampre                           8.00
150 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
151 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       8.01
152 Mauro Zinetti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
153 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                       
154 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
155 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                       
156 Galparsoro Martinez DionisioESP Euskaltel-Euskadi                  
157 Giulio Tomi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           10.18
158 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              10.38

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment