Meisterschaft von Z?rich Results

News & Results

08/22/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Flecha takes the win ahead of Bettini and Pineau. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Flecha takes the win ahead of Bettini and Pineau. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Meisterschaft von Z?rich Results

Flecha wins in Zurich; Rebellin maintains overall World Cup lead.

Championship of <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
Zurich
Results <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

 

 

August 22, 2004
Zurich, Switzerland (241 km):
1 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo       

2 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Davitamon

3 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere

4 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone

5 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems

6 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner

7 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor

8 George Hincapie (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor

9 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank

10 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze

11 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere

12 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto - Domo

13 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) De Nardi

14 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze

15 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

16 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner

17 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco

18 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi

19 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone

20 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto - Domo

21 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre

22 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner

23 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo

24 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC

25 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner

26 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems

27 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) T-Mobile Team

28 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre

29 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team

30 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo

31 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                        0.03

32 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                  0.11

33 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick Step - Davitamon               0.19

34 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                    1.55

35 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                         3.38

36 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems

37 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir

38 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner

39 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank

40 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor

41 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto - Domo

42 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems

43 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems

44 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre

45 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo

46 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank

47 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance

48 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo

49 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre

50 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros

51 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo

52 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step - Davitamon

53 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere

54 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo

55 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone

56 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fdjeux.Com

57 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere

58 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco

59 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC

60 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC

61 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago

62 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC

63 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team

64 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems

65 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri

66 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio - Bianchi

67 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner

68 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago

69 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone     6.32

70 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance

71 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step - Davitamon

72 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

73

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment