Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/14/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Cooke beats Cipollini and Clerc.
Cooke beats Cipollini and Clerc.

Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 3

Cooke takes stage three!

Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf                 
82 Ren? Joergensen (Den) Alessio Bianchi                                
83 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            
84 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     
85 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
86 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                                
87 Andrea Rossi (Ita) De Nardi                                          
88 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                
89 Patrick Calcagni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            
90 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                             
91 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                
92 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                       
93 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 
94 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                
95 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T Semence-MG Rover                        
96 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                           
97 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 
98 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
99 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                           
100 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T Semence-MG Rover                     0.30
101 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               
102 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) R.A.G.T Semence-MG Rover                   0.33
103 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                     
104 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          0.36
105 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                         
106 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi                                   
107 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
108 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                          
109 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) fdjeux.com                                    
110 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                        
111 Sandy Casar (Fra) fdjeux.com                                        
112 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                             
113 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) R.A.G.T Semence-MG Rover                   
114 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
115 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio Bianchi                           0.48
116 Mauro Zinetti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
117 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) fdjeux.com                                      
118 Matthew Wilson (Aus) fdjeux.com                                     
119 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               
120 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                              1.27
121 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio Bianchi                                 
122 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T Semence-MG Rover                    1.48
123 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf             3.21
124 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    4.19
125 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Cofidis       08:20:19
2 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           0.02
3 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                         
4 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                
5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                          0.06
6 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                        
7 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                             
8 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                             
9 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                           
10 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       0.14
11 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio Bianchi                              
12 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                      
13 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                          
14 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                            
15 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  
16 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Oktos-Saint Quentin                            
17 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                
18 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                       
19 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         3.58
20 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             5.22
21 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                   7.45
22 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Oktos-Saint Quentin                            
23 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf                
24 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
25 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
26 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
27 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 
28 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                             
29 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                            7.55
30 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                             12.53
31 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T Semence-MG Rover                     
32 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) R.A.G.T Semence-MG Rover                   13.18
33 Fabio

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment