Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Voigt leads the breakaway group up Mont Faron. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Voigt leads the breakaway group up Mont Faron. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 3

Voigt strikes again, increases overall lead.

                      5.00

56 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                  5.08

57 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     5.13

58 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                      5.21

59 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                     5.23

60 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank                          5.25

61 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua e Sapone                    5.35

62 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           5.43

63 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak                             5.46

64 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis                             5.59

65 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                      6.05

66 St?phane Berg?s (Fra) Agritubel                          6.18

67 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare           6.30

68 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        7.04

69 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                 7.29

70 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                    7.38

71 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators                            7.49

72 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                   8.03

73 Ludovic Martin (Fra) RAGT Semences                       8.43

74 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak                              8.59

75 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step                            9.41

76 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step                             

77 Mathew White (Aus) Cofidis                                  

78 Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel                             10.16

79 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                      

80 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare              

81 Kristof Trouve (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech             

82 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       

83 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                          

84 Slavomir Kohut (Pol) Team Miche                              

85 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                

86 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                        

87 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step                             

88 Thomasz Nose (Slo) Phonak                                    

89 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                               

90 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis                                  

91 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis                          11.25

92 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                              11.35

93 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                      11.51

94 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step                             

95 Renaud Dion (Fra) RAGT Semences                         12.00

96 Micha?l Delage (Fra) La Fran?aise des Jeux                   

97 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech                

98 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                      

99 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel                              

100 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators                           

101 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                     12.18

102 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance               12.36

103 Fabien Sanchez (Fra) La Fran?aise des Jeux             12.42

104 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Team CSC                        12.59

105 David Boucher (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech             

106 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators                      13.16

107 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    13.17

108 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Navigators                                 

109 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                    

110 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) La Fran?aise des Jeux       13.35

111 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare             

112 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                      

113 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                    

114 Benjamin Levecot (Fra) RAGT Semences                   14.31

115 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                     14.52

116 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) La Fran?aise des Jeux                  

117 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                      

118 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                     

119 Kilian Patour (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                    15.03

120 L?na?c Olivier (Fra) Agritubel                         15.12

121 Armando Rupa (Ita) Team Miche                          15.45

122 Nicolas Dulac (Fra) RAGT Semences                      16.43

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment