Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Voigt leads the breakaway group up Mont Faron. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Voigt leads the breakaway group up Mont Faron. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 3

Voigt strikes again, increases overall lead.

CSC                         15.38

142 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                

143 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare      16.31

144 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                             

DNF Dimitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                    

DNF Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         

DNF Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         

DNS Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank                               

DNS Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                    

DNS S?bastien Minard (Fra) RAGT Semences

 



 

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC        10:07:25

2 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                  0.44

3 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                           0.49

4 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                           0.57

5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom             0.59

6 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) La Fran?aise des Jeux                  

7 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                        1.09

8 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                             1.10

9 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                             1.34

10 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                           1.46

11 Sergei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                         

12 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                1.49

13 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) La Fran?aise des Jeux            1.54

14 Antonio d'Aniello (Ita) Team Miche                       1.57

15 Przemislaw Niemec (Pol) Team Miche                   1.58

16 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Quick Step                          1.59

17 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                  2.08

18 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                          2.10

19 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      

20 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                            2.13

21 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                              2.31

22 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         2.32

23 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         2.33

24 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                               2.47

25 Math? Pronk (Ned) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech             2.50

26 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          2.51

27 Kyrylo Pospeyev (Ukr) Acqua e Sapone                     3.03

28 Johan Tschopp (Swi) Phonak                                   

29 Jurgen van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step                       3.06

30 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                            3.10

31 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Team Miche                              

32 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       3.15

33 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                             

34 Ian McLeod (RSA) La Fran?aise des Jeux                      

35 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                          

36 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak                                  

37 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare       3.16

38 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          3.18

39 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                        3.30

40 Eric Berthou (Fra) RAGT Semences                         3.40

41 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel                          3.45

42 Philip Deignam (Irl) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     3.46

43 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech            3.54

44 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cr?dit Agricole                    4.00

45 Chris Baldwin (USA) Navigators                           4.04

46 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                4.15

47 Laurent Paumier (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech            

48 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua e Sapone                        4.22

49 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

50 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Team Miche                              

51 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    4.28

52 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     4.36

53 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                      4.47

54 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          4.59

55 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment