Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Gilbert beats Schleck on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Gilbert beats Schleck on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 2

Gilbert takes stage win, Voigt maintains overall lead.

(Fra) Bouygues Telecom                 5.41

148 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare      5.46

149 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                    6.41

150 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) RAGT Semences                    7.40

DNF Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis                               

DNF C?dric Herv? (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                        

DNF Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak                               

DNF Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                 

DNF Francesco Failli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare

 



 

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC        06:28:46

2 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) La Fran?aise des Jeux             0.17

3 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                            0.21

4 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                          0.23

5 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank                             0.27

6 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                  

7 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                    

8 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                          

9 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        0.31

10 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    

11 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                

12 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                         

13 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                              

14 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            

15 Jurgen van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step                         

16 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua e Sapone                          

17 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     

18 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                              

19 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                               

20 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) La Fran?aise des Jeux                

21 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

22 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare         

23 Sergei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                        

24 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Quick Step                            

25 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       

26 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                              

27 Antonio d'Aniello (Ita) Team Miche                         

28 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Team Miche                             

29 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                0.49

30 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                         0.55

31 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Team Miche                             

32 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

33 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Team CSC                            

34 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            

35 Fabien Sanchez (Fra) La Fran?aise des Jeux                 

36 L?na?c Olivier (Fra) Agritubel                             

37 Math? Pronk (Ned) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech               

38 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis                             

39 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step                              

40 Kristof Trouve (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech            

41 Chris Baldwin (USA) Navigators                             

42 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step                           

43 Ian McLeod (RSA) La Fran?aise des Jeux                     

44 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

45 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         

46 Philip Deignam (Irl) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

47 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     

48 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           

49 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                              

50 Kyrylo Pospeyev (Ukr) Acqua e Sapone                       

51 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis                               

52 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                    

53 Eric Berthou (Fra) RAGT Semences                           

54 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak                                

55 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cr?dit Agricole                      

56 Mathew White (Aus) Cofidis                                 

57 Johan Tschopp (Swi) Phonak                                 

58 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     

59 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                          

60 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                              

61 Przemislaw Niemec (Pol) Team Miche                      1.30

62 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

63 Renaud Dion (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment