Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Gilbert beats Schleck on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Gilbert beats Schleck on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 2

Gilbert takes stage win, Voigt maintains overall lead.

 



 

February 10, 2005: Villeneuve-Loubet - Bormes-les-Mimosas (131 km):
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) La Francaise des Jeux        03:10:45

2 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                               

3 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                             

4 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                

5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                   

6 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                          

7 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                    

8 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                       0.04

9 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           

10 Antonio d'Aniello (Ita) Team Miche                         

11 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    

12 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     

13 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                              

14 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                               

15 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                              

16 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) La Fran?aise des Jeux                

17 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                

18 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare         

19 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Team Miche                             

20 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

21 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                              

22 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       

23 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Quick Step                            

24 Jurgen van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step                         

25 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                 

26 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua e Sapone                          

27 Sergei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                        

28 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            

29 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         0.28

30 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

31 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                            

32 Philip Deignam (Irl) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

33 Fabien Sanchez (Fra) La Fran?aise des Jeux                 

34 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak                                

35 L?na?c Olivier (Fra) Agritubel                             

36 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     

37 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         

38 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Team Miche                             

39 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step                           

40 Kristof Trouve (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech            

41 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                              

42 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis                             

43 J.Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                         

44 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

45 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Team CSC                            

46 Ian McLeod (RSA) La Fran?aise des Jeux                     

47 Math? Pronk (Ned) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech               

48 Eric Berthou (Fra) RAGT Semences                           

49 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           

50 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                          

51 Chris Baldwin (USA) Navigators                             

52 Johan Tschopp (Swi) Phonak                                 

53 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                   

54 Kyrylo Pospeyev (Ukr) Acqua e Sapone                       

55 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     

56 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step                              

57 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cr?dit Agricole                      

58 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                              

59 Mathew White (Aus) Cofidis                                 

60 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis                               

61 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                    

62 Renaud Dion (Fra) RAGT Semences                         1.03

63 Przemislaw Niemec (Pol) Team Miche                         

64 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                        

65 Kilian Patour (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                        

66 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

67 Slavomir Kohut (Pol) Team Miche                            

68 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Navigators                                

69 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel                            

70 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank                            

71 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                       

72 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                   

73 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di

Pages

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment