Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results

News & Results

04/23/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alejandro Valverde (Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears) takes the win ahead of Bettini and Cunego. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Alejandro Valverde (Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears) takes the win ahead of Bettini and Cunego. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results

Valverde wins again; takes overall ProTour lead.

Milram                                

64 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                    

65 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step - Innergetic                     

66 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                        

67 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                         

68 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                               

69 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone                

70 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

71 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.Com                                 

72 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                           

73 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                     

74 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Team                        

75 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

76 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                             

77 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone              

78 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                    

79 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          

80 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                              

81 Alberto Contador (Liberty Seguros - W?rth Team)                  

82 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros - W?rth Team                 

83 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

84 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                              

85 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                               

86 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                    

87 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  16.36

88 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Team                  17.25

89 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram                             

90 Johan Coenen (Bel) Unibet.Com                                     

91 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport                 

92 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                        

93 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon - Lotto                          

94 Antonio Colom (Spa) Caisse D?Epargne-Illes Balears               

95 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

96 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                  

97 Ryan Cox (RSA) Barloworld                                         

98 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                   

99 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

100 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                              

101 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    

102 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros - W?rth Team               

103 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step - Innergetic                       

104 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                   

105 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux

DNF Jose Antonio Redondo (Spa) Liberty Seguros - W?rth Team

DNF Peter L?ttenberger (Aut) Team CSC

DNF Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC

DNF Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC

DNF Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team

DNF Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team

DNF Steffen Wesemann (Swi) T-Mobile Team

DNF Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team

DNF Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank

DNF Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner

DNF Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner

DNF Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner

DNF Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner

DNF Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner

DNF Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic

DNF Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step - Innergetic

DNF Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital

DNF Fumuyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Team

DNF Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Team

DNF Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Team

DNF Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto

DNF Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems

DNF Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems

DNF Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems

DNF Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse D?Epargne-Illes Balears

DNF Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse D?Epargne-Illes Balears

DNF Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse D?Epargne-Illes Balears

DNF Vicente Reynes

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment