Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results

News & Results

04/29/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Di Luca climbs.
Di Luca climbs.

Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results

Di Luca shows great form before the Giro d'Italia.

AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

DNF Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

DNF Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                                  

DNF Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

DNF Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     

DNF Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

DNF Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

DNF Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                

DNF Christophe Le M?vel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            

DNF Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                 

DNF Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel                                 

DNF Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - T?nissteiner                   

DNF Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - T?nissteiner               

DNF Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - T?nissteiner                     

DNF Fr?d?ric Gabriel (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - T?nissteiner               

DNF Ed Clancy (GBr) Landbouwkrediet - T?nissteiner                      

DNF Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen    

DNF Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen            

DNF Sven Renders (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen          

DNF Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen     

DNF Benny de Schrooder (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen    

DNF Johan Coenen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen          

DNF Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                          

DNF Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                         

DNF Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                        

DNF Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                            

DNF Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                       

DNF Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                       

DNF Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                

DNF Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            

DNF Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                         

DNF Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                  

DNF Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                            

DNF Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     

DNF Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     

DNF Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile Team                                   

DNF Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                               

DNF Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

DNF David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                                

DNF Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 

DNF Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                      

DNF Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                    

DNF Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                         

DNF Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

DNF Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

DNF Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

DNF Vicente Reynes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               

DNF Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Astana                                         

DNF Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                            

DNF Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          

DNF Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                         

DNF Ryan Cox (RSA) Barloworld                                           

DNF Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                     

DNF Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                

DNF Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                       

DNF Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                      

DNF Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Milram                                     

DNF Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

DNF Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

DNF Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

DNF Yon Bru (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   

DNF Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                     

DNF Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                     

DNF Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                              

DNF Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                            

DNF Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                           

DNF Jos? Vicente

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment