Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results

News & Results

04/24/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alexandre Vinokourov (T-Mobile) takes the win ahead of Jens Voigt (Team CSC). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Alexandre Vinokourov (T-Mobile) takes the win ahead of Jens Voigt (Team CSC). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results

Vinokourov wins exciting race; Voigt takes 2nd.

 


 



 


April 24, 2005: Liege-Bastogne-Liege (260.0 km):
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile       06:29:09

2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           

3 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                   0.14

4 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                   0.24

5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

6 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                0.27

7 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    0.28

8 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

9 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

10 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

11 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 

12 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            0.31

13 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   0.54

14 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         0.59

15 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               1.02

16 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         1.04

17 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                   1.10

18 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                          

19 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                 1.18

20 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.33

21 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                         1.35

22 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone     3.28

23 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

24 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

25 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

26 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick Step                               3.30

27 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

28 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                       

29 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                   5.29

30 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                        9.31

31 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                       11.52

32 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

33 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     12.57

34 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        13.56

35 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                   15.10

36 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                          16.06

37 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

38 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

39 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                         

40 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

41 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                          

42 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim                   

43 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                       

44 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

45 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                

46 Johan Coenen (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech                     

47 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                          

48 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

49 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            

50 Laurent Paumier (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech                  

51 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

52 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

53 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

54 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

55 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

56 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                               

57 Renaud Dion (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                                

58 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

59 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                  

60 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                  

61 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                            

62 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 

63 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       

64 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                           

65 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                   

66 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                       

67 Massimo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment