La Vuelta Results - Stage 9

News & Results

09/3/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vinokourov wins again! Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Vinokourov wins again! Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 9

Vinokourov strikes again; Valverde takes overall lead and golden jersey.

(Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            56.57

77 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     57.15

78 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                      57.20

79 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                57.36

80 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                 58.11

81 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Astana Team                                   59.42

82 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    59.49

83 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                1.00.08

84 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                1.00.14

85 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                  1.00.17

86 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                1.00.37

87 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         1.02.08

88 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             1.02.49

89 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                1.02.52

90 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1.04.45

91 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  1.05.28

92 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                    1.05.45

93 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam                                        1.05.55

94 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 1.06.33

95 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                              1.06.50

96 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            1.07.14

97 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.07.33

98 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                     1.07.41

99 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             1.07.55

100 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               1.08.57

101 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                   1.10.07

102 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                1.10.16

103 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                        1.10.37

104 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       1.10.40

105 Alberto Ben?tez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.10.53

106 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                1.11.50

107 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                            1.12.04

108 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    1.12.13

109 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              1.12.40

110 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                            1.12.51

111 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         1.12.59

112 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                              1.13.30

113 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                 1.13.35

114 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                      1.13.36

115 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                    1.13.45

116 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       1.14.12

117 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  1.14.32

118 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                1.15.00

119 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

120 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            1.15.46

121 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                      1.15.57

122 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         1.16.17

123 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           1.16.19

124 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                             1.18.34

125 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                               1.18.40

126 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1.18.42

127 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

128 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                            1.18.43

129 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              1.18.53

130 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                     1.19.35

131 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.19.45

132 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                      1.19.58

133 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                   1.19.59

134 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          1.20.46

135 Jos? Vicent Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     1.20.55

136 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                     1.21.55

137 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   1.22.01

138 Heinrich Haussler (Ger)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment