La Vuelta Results - Stage 9

News & Results

09/3/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vinokourov wins again! Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Vinokourov wins again! Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 9

Vinokourov strikes again; Valverde takes overall lead and golden jersey.

61 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

62 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

63 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                            

64 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

65 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

66 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                             

67 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

68 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      

69 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

70 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

71 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                         

72 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         23.00

73 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      26.12

74 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                       

75 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                              

76 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam                                              

77 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

78 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

79 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

80 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                              

81 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

82 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                          

83 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

84 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

85 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

86 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

87 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

88 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

89 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                        

90 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

91 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Astana Team                                   27.15

92 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                                    

93 Jos? Vicent Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    29.45

94 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                       

95 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                             

96 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

97 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                       

98 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

99 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                             

100 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                       

101 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                          

102 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

103 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

104 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                    

105 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

106 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                        

107 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

108 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

109 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

110 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

111 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                          

112 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

113 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

114 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                           

115 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                

116 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                  

117 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                   

118 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                           

119 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                          

120 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                              

121 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      

122 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                           

123 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

124 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                       

125 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam                                             

126 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

127 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

128 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                          

129 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                         

130 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner             

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment