La Vuelta Results - Stage 8

News & Results

09/3/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vinokourov strikes back! Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Vinokourov strikes back! Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 8

Vinokourov strikes back; Brajkovic maintains overall lead.

               4.21

18 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                      4.24

19 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                       4.29

20 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              4.31

21 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   4.38

22 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                  4.41

23 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                    4.48

24 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    5.11

25 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          5.59

26 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   6.08

27 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   7.09

28 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                   7.18

29 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              7.39

30 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Astana Team                                     7.54

31 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           8.34

32 Mauricio Ardila (
Col
) Rabobank                                       9.35

33 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                       9.49

34 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                               10.19

35 Christopher Horner (
USA
) Davitamon-Lotto                            10.20

36 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   10.29

37 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                             11.21

38 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             11.33

39 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       12.39

40 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                12.42

41 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                       13.04

42 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

43 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                         13.24

44 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       13.49

45 Juan Jos? Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           14.30

46 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                      14.33

47 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             14.51

48 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              15.07

49 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              16.15

50 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       16.29

51 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             16.32

52 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                        16.51

53 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             18.02

54 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             18.14

55 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       18.17

56 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  18.26

57 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   19.13

58 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                19.32

59 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                    19.52

60 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 20.26

61 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                     20.42

62 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             21.40

63 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  23.23

64 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             23.52

65 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           24.34

66 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    25.03

67 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             25.14

68 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               25.50

69 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          27.21

70 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                        27.44

71 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 29.34

72 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                        29.35

73 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                30.06

74 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  30.13

75 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              30.19

76 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                              30.20

77 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment