La Vuelta Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/2/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Valverde takes a beautiful stage win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Valverde takes a beautiful stage win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 7

Valverde wins mountain stage; Brajkovic takes golden leader's jersey.

Team CSC                                           

61 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

62 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                      6.47

63 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                           

64 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

65 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

66 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

67 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       8.02

68 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

69 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                          8.07

70 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                         8.25

71 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              9.03

72 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

73 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              9.17

74 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                10.32

75 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam                                             

76 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam                                            

77 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

78 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                            

79 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

80 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                       

81 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone       10.54

82 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

83 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

84 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

85 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             12.45

86 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

87 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                14.26

88 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

89 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                         14.58

90 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                  16.22

91 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                           

92 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

93 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                   

94 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

95 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                             20.49

96 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                            

97 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     

98 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

99 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                             

100 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                  

101 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

102 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

103 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

104 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

105 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

106 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                    

107 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                          

108 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

109 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

110 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   

111 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

112 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                         

113 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

114 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

115 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

116 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

117 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

118 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

119 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                        

120 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

121 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                     

122 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                        

123 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

124 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                          

125 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

126 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                      

127 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment