La Vuelta Results - Stage 6

News & Results

08/31/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 6

Hushovd wins stage; Di Luca maintains overall lead.

82 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       16.50

83 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                        17.10

84 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               17.14

85 Alberto Ben?tez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          18.01

86 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                         20.23

87 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             20.26

88 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          20.55

89 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     21.11

90 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 21.13

91 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  21.19

92 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   21.55

93 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                     22.24

94 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          22.27

95 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 22.28

96 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                              22.29

97 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             22.30

98 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                             22.37

99 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

100 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             22.41

101 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 22.44

102 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                23.05

103 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                      23.15

104 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              23.42

105 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                              25.15

106 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           25.45

107 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       26.06

108 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   26.14

109 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                 27.00

110 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                      27.49

111 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                   28.06

112 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                       

113 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                       28.09

114 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  28.10

115 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                        

116 Jos? Vicent Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     28.13

117 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                     28.14

118 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                               28.15

119 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          28.16

120 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                28.17

121 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

122 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                      28.19

123 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

124 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                28.20

125 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

126 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         28.21

127 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

128 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

129 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              28.24

130 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   28.25

131 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                               28.26

132 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                 28.27

133 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

134 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        28.28

135 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  

136 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

137 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                        

138 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                            28.29

139 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               28.30

140 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

141 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           28.31

142 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                            28.32

143 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              28.33

144 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

145 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  

146 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment