La Vuelta Results - Stage 6

News & Results

08/31/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 6

Hushovd wins stage; Di Luca maintains overall lead.

Ben?tez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

138 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

139 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

140 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                        

141 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

142 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

143 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                

144 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                     

145 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                         

146 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                       

147 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

148 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

149 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

150 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

151 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

152 Jos? Vicent Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         

153 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                          

154 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

155 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                           

156 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

157 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     

158 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

159 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

160 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

161 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                       

162 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                           

163 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

164 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                        

165 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                       

166 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       

167 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

168 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                                 

169 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                

170 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                     

171 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       0.31

172 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                         

173 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   0.38

174 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                     0.41

175 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                 1.01

176 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                               1.15

177 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                         

178 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                1.16

179 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1.33

180 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                              1.53

 

ZZZZZ

 

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                     22.47.11

2 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            0.04

3 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                   0.18

4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                          0.29

5 Jos? Ange Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              0.35

6 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              0.36

7 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           0.55

8 Thomas Danielson (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      0.58

9 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 0.59

10 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                   1.00

11 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           1.04

12 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1.29

13 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                   1.54

14 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                  2.06

15 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   2.09

16 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

17 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                    2.11

18 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                    2.16

19 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                          2.27

20 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                              2.43

21 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         2.46

22

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment