La Vuelta Results - Stage 6

News & Results

08/31/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 6

Hushovd wins stage; Di Luca maintains overall lead.

Please visit our sponsors. <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

 

August 31, 2006: <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>Zamora -
Leon
( 177 km ):
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole        04:09:10

2 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                             

4 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                    

5 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

6 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

7 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                              

8 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                             

9 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

10 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

11 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

12 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

13 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     

14 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                           

15 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

16 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  

17 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

18 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

19 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                         

20 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

21 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

22 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

23 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

24 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                    

25 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                             

26 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

27 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                

28 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                      

29 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                

30 Luis P?rez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                       

31 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

32 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                                  

33 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

34 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

35 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   0.05

36 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                      

37 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                           

38 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam                                            

39 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

40 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                     

41 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Astana Team                                        

42 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                        

43 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

44 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

45 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

46 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                     

47 Juan Jos? Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

48 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

49 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

50 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                    

51 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam                                            

52 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                        

53 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                              

54 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                           

55 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                        

56 David Navas (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

57 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

58 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                           

59 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

60 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

61 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

62 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

63 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

64 Jos? Ange Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

65 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

66 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

67 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis, le

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment