La Vuelta Results - Stage 5

News & Results

08/30/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 5

Di Luca takes Tour of Spain stage win and overall lead.

6 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               0.36

7 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           0.55

8 Thomas Danielson (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      0.58

9 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                     1.00

10 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               1.04

11 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

12 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          1.29

13 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                    1.54

14 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                   2.06

15 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   2.09

16 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       

17 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                      2.11

18 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                    2.16

19 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                             2.32

20 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                2.43

21 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            2.46

22 Juan Jos? Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           2.52

23 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              3.12

24 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 3.24

25 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              3.31

26 Luis P?rez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   3.40

27 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     3.53

28 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                  3.56

29 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                         4.02

30 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          

31 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                 4.05

32 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                          4.21

33 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    4.24

34 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                       4.32

35 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   4.42

36 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Astana Team                                        

37 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           4.45

38 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                       4.48

39 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   5.09

40 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 5.10

41 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        5.46

42 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   5.52

43 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       5.54

44 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           6.03

45 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                           

46 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                           6.10

47 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              6.12

48 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                    6.22

49 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              6.35

50 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                        7.03

51 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                              7.16

52 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 7.42

53 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     7.53

54 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                       8.32

55 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    8.52

56 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                        9.09

57 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                         9.10

58 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 9.33

59 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Astana Team                                  9.34

60 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       9.41

61 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 9.43

62 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                9.46

63 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      11.49

64 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             12.37

65 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             12.46

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment