La Vuelta Results - Stage 5

News & Results

08/30/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 5

Di Luca takes Tour of Spain stage win and overall lead.

T-Mobile Team                                    

61 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Astana Team                                     

62 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

63 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                    

64 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     11.33

65 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             12.13

66 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                12.53

67 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

68 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

69 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       

70 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

71 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         

72 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                        

73 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

74 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

75 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

76 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

77 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam                                           

78 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

79 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                    14.52

80 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                    14.58

81 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           15.45

82 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

83 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                             

84 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                   15.48

85 Alberto Ben?tez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         17.39

86 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             19.57

87 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                         20.16

88 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  20.53

89 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                         

90 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

91 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

92 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                            22.10

93 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

94 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

95 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

96 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

97 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

98 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

99 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                   

100 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                         

101 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                                 

102 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

103 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

104 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

105 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                      22.50

106 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              23.11

107 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                              23.45

108 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 23.52

109 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                         25.24

110 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          27.59

111 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

112 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

113 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                  

114 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

115 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

116 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

117 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

118 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

119 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

120 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

121 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

122 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                         

123 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam                                           

124 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                    

125 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

126 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

127 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam                                            

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment