La Vuelta Results - Stage 4

News & Results

08/29/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Zabel and Hushovd competes for the stage win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Zabel and Hushovd competes for the stage win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 4

Stage win for Zabel; Hushovd maintains overall lead.

<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

August 29, 2006: Cordoba ? Caceres ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>142 km ):
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram        03:24:46

2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                  

3 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            

4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                       

5 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

6 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

7 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

8 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

9 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

10 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                        

11 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

12 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                    

13 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            

14 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                    

15 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

16 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                

17 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

18 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                            

19 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                      

20 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                      

21 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

22 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                       

23 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

24 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

25 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

26 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

27 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              

28 Jos? Ange Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir

29 Juan Jos? Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

30 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                    

31 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

32 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone    

33 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                  

34 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                

35 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                              

36 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

37 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone       

38 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                            

39 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

40 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

41 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

42 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                

43 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

44 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                   

45 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                      

46 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      

47 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       

48 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                               

49 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                               

50 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

51 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

52 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

53 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                    

54 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  

55 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

56 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

57 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

58 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                   

59 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

60 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team  

61 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                            

62 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

63 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

64 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone       

65 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

66 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

67

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment