La Vuelta Results - Stage 21

News & Results

09/17/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Erik Zabel (Team Milram) takes the stage win in Madrid. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Erik Zabel (Team Milram) takes the stage win in Madrid. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 21

Erik Zabel wins final stage of La Vuelta; Vinokourov takes overall victory.

67 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

68 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

69 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                        

70 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                          

71 Thomas Danielson (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

72 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

73 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

74 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

75 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          

76 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

77 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              

78 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                             

79 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                                     

80 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                                     

81 Mauricio Ardila (
Col
) Rabobank                                             

82 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                             

83 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                                 

84 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    

85 Luis P?rez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                          

86 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                       

87 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                              

88 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

89 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

90 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                         

91 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                      

92 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

93 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                           

94 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                            

95 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

96 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

97 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

98 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

99 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                        

100 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

101 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

102 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                         

103 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

104 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

105 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                         

106 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

107 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

108 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                         0.19

109 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             0.21

110 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam                                              

111 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                        

112 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

113 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                             

114 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    

115 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                             

116 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                              

117 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      

118 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

119 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                     

120 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                          

121 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      

122 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                                   

123 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

124 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

125 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                    

126 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

127 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  0.30

128 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                    0.35

129 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                0.40

130 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                   1.03

131 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

132 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                               

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment